Biss KeysSatellite Updates

Cricket Feed T10 League 2021 Biss Key on EutelSat-10A

Cricket Feed T10 League 2021 Biss Key on Eutelsat 10A at 10.0°East Latest Feed Today Update Here

FEED LIVE HD
T10 #CRICKET 2021
ABU DHABI LEAGUE
Eutelsat 10A at 10.0°East
New TP : 10986 H 7200
SID : 0001
Biss Key CW : 1A B5 BE 8D CD 78 FE 43

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2021 is the fourth edition of the T10 League. The matches will have a 10-over-a-side format with a time duration of 90 minutes. The tournament will be played in round robin format followed by semifinals and the final. It will be played from January 28 to February 06, 2021 at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi. Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League, also known as TCL is a 10-over cricket tournament, held in the United Arab Emirates. Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2021 features twenty-nine matches (24 group stage matches, one qualifier, two eliminators, third place playoff, and the grand final).

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 TV Channel Listings

The International Cricket Council (ICC) sanctioned tournament broadcast rights to these channels: AD T10 League 2021 will be shown live on Sony SIX, Sony Six HD and Sony TEN 3, Sony TEN 3 HD channels in India, SuperSport in the South Africa region, Sky Sports in the UK, Free Sports in UK & Ireland, SportsMax in the Caribbean, Willow TV in Canada & USA, Ten Sports in Pakistan, RTA Sports in Afghanistan, T-Sports in Bangladesh, Vasantham TV in Sri Lanka and on Sony Max & Abu Dhabi Sports in the Middle East and North Africa (MENA).

TV LISTINGS

India
Sony Six, Sony Six HD, Sony TEN 3, Sony TEN 3 HD
Bangladesh
T Sports
Pakistan
Ten Sports Pakistan
USA
Willow TV
UK
Sky Sports Cricket
MENA
Abu Dhabi Sports, Sony Max
Sri Lanka Vasantham TV
Afghanistan RTA Sports
Caribbean SportsMax
Canada Willow TV
South Africa SuperSport

Matches Schedule as follows:

Date: January 28, 2021
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, 1st T10, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 28, 2021
Match: Pune Devils vs Deccan Gladiators, 2nd T10, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: January 28, 2021
Match: Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers, 3rd T10, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: January 29, 2021
Match: Pune Devils vs Qalandars, 4th T10, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 29, 2021
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls, 5th T10, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: January 29, 2021
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 6th T10, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Maratha Arabians, 7th T10, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars, 8th T10, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 9th T10, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: January 31, 2021
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Pune Devils, 10th T10, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 31, 2021
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 11th T10, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: January 31, 2021
Match: Qalandars vs Deccan Gladiators, 12th T10, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2021
Match: Pune Devils vs Bangla Tigers, 13th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2021
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 14th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2021
Match: Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, 15th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 02, 2021
Match: Qalandars vs Maratha Arabians, 16th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 02, 2021
Match: Delhi Bulls vs Pune Devils, 17th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 02, 2021
Match: Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators, 18th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 03, 2021
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Qalandars, 19th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 03, 2021
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Team Abu Dhabi, 20th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 03, 2021
Match: Northern Warriors vs Pune Devils, 21st T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 04, 2021
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Maratha Arabians, 22nd T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 04, 2021
Match: Qalandars vs Delhi Bulls, 23rd T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 04, 2021
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 24th T10, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 05, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 05, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator 1
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM IST, 12:15 PM GMT, 04:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 05, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator 2
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 06, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 06:45 PM IST, 01:15 PM GMT, 05:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 06, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 09:30 PM IST, 04:00 PM GMT, 08:00 PM LOCAL

Marquee players:

  • Chris Gayle (Team Abu Dhabi)
  • Shahid Afridi (Qalandars)
  • Sunil Narine (Deccan Gladiators)
  • Shoaib Malik (Maratha Arabians)
  • Thisara Perera (Pune Devils)
  • Andre Russell (Northern Warriors)
  • Dwayne Bravo (Delhi Bulls)
  • Isuru Udana (Bangla Tigers)

Maratha Arabians Squad: Mohammad Hafeez, Laurie Evans, Abdul Shakoor, Mosaddek Hossain, Taskin Ahmed, Pravin Tambe, Ishan Malhotra, Muktar Ali, Amjad Khan, Maroof Merchant, Sompal Kami, Syed Shah

Bangla Tigers Squad: Andre Fletcher, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Tom Moores, Qais Ahmad, Chirag Suri, Johnson Charles, David Wiese, Mohammad Irfan, Afif Hossain, Adam Hose, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Fazal Haque, Noor Ahmad, Mahedi Hasan Team

Delhi Bulls Squad: Ali Khan, Mohammad Nabi, Dushmantha Chameera, Sherfane Rutherford, Evin Lewis, Dasun Shanaka, Adam Lyth, Waqar Salamkheil, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Fidel Edwards, Shiraz Ahmed, Kashif Daud, Nyeem Young, Amad Butt

Northern Warriors Squad: Andre Russell, Rayad Emrit, Nicholas Pooran, Lendl Simmons, Junaid Siddique, Wahab Riaz, Rovman Powell, Fabian Allen, Nuwan Pradeep, Aamer Yamin, Brandon King, Waheed Ahmed, Maheesh Theekshana, Ansh Tandon

Deccan Gladiators Squad: Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Zahoor Khan, Colin Ingram, Mohammad Shahzad, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamdan Tahir, Lahiru Kumara, Azam Khan, Ravi Rampaul, Prashant Gupta, Zeeshan Zameer, Hafeez-ur-Rehman, Imran Tahir, Imtiyaz Ahmed

Qalandars Squad: Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Akhtar, Chris Jordan, Sultan Ahmed, Tom Banton, Sohail Tanvir, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Sharjeel Khan, Fayyaz Ahmed, Azmatullah Omarzai, Maaz Khan, Khurshid Anwar, Ben Dunk

Team Abu Dhabi Squad: Rohan Mustafa, Luke Wright, Naveen-ul-Haq, Avishka Fernando, Hayden Walsh Jr, Chris Morris, Usman Shinwari, Obed McCoy, Najibullah Zadran, Ben Cox, Palaniappan Meiyappan, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Alex Hales

Pune Devils Squad: Mohammad Amir, Hardus Viljoen, Darwish Rasooli, Chamara Kapugedera, Sam Billings, Ajantha Mendis, Devon Thomas, Nasir Hossain, Kennar Lewis, Asif Khan, Mohammad Boota, Dinesh Kumar, Vriitya Aravind, Karan KC, Munis Ansari

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
You cannot copy content of this page
Close

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker